Vague Made Vogue: The Unconstitutionality of the Particularly Serious Crime Bar
[…] 27.   Supra note 26 and accompanying text.
  28.   See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.10(a) (2019) (stating that “immigration judges are attorneys whom the Attorney General appoints as administrative judges . . . . Immigration judges shall act as the Attorney General’s delegates in the cases that come before them”).